NABTEB Timetable for May/June NBC/NTC Examinations 2019

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB)

The NABTEB Timetable for May/June NBC/NTC Examinations 2018/2019 has been released online.  www.nabtebnigeria.org Timetable, NABTEB Timetable, Details available below.

-Advertisements-

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB)

NABTEB Timetable for May/June NBC/NTC Examinations 2019 advertisement has been released online. Authority of the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has released the timetable for the year 2019 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations.

-Advertisements-

The NABTEB Timetable for May/June NBC/NTC Examinations 2019 has been published below on seviportal.com as-well-as the official website www.oauife.edu.ng.


According to the timetable, the exams will commence on Monday, 6th May 2019 with Information & Communications Technology (ICT) and end on Friday, 31st May 2019 with Literature-in-English.

-Advertisements-

NABTEB Timetable for May / June Exams.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLEDATETIME
General Metal WorkPaper II PracticalMonday 06/05/201912:30 p.m-6:30p.m
Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing)Paper II PracticalMonday 06/05/201912:30p.m-6:30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship)Paper II (Alt. to Practical)Tuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-12noon
Carpentry and JoineryPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199:00a.m-3:00p.m
Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/2019To be arranged
FisheriesPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12.00 noon
Photographic PracticePaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (GarmentConstruction and Finishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.00p.m
Furniture MakingPaper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.30pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-3.00pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Ats (Graphic Design)Paper II PracticalTuesday 07/05/20199.00a.m-4.00p.m
GeographyPaper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)Tuesday 07/05/20194.00p.m-6.00p.m
Marine Engineering CraftPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-2.30pm
Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-3.30pm
Electronics WorksPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-2.30pm
CosmetologyPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Catering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-6.30pm
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Machine Wood WorkingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-3.30pm
Printing Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Painting and DecoratingPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-5.30pm
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-2.30pm
Computer Craft StudiesPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-2.30pm
Appliance Maintenance and RepairsPaper II PracticalWednesday 08/05/201911.30a.m-2.30pm
Animal SciencePaper II PracticalThursday 09/05/20194.00p.m-6.00p.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalFriday 10/05/2019To be arranged
Information & CommmunicationsPaper II PracticalFriday 10/05/20193.00p.m-600p.m
Agricultural SciencePaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/20199.00a.m-11.00a.m
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, ImplementsPaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-3.00pm
General Wood WorkPaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-4.00pm
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)Paper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-6.00pm
Shothand (80 W. P. M.)PassagesSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-1.40pm
Animal HusbandryPaper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-2.30pm
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper II PracticalSaturday 11/05/201912:00noon-6.00pm
PhysicsPaper II PracticalMonday 13/05/20199.00a.m-11.45a.m
Basic ElectricityPaper II PracticalMonday 13/05/20191.00pm-4.00p.m
ChemistryPaper II PracticalTuesday 14/05/201912:30p.m-2:30p.m
Building/Engineering DrawingPaper II PracticalTuesday 14/05/20193:00p.m-6:00p.m
BiologyPaper II PracticalWednesday 15/05/201912:00noon-2.00pm
Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 15/05/2019To be arranged
Agricultural Equipment and ImplementMechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper II PracticalFriday 17/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Ship Building Craft practicePaper II PracticalFriday 17/05/20199.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35W.P.M)PraticalFriday 17/05/20193.00p.m-5.40p.m
ChemistryPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 20/05/20199.00a.m-11:30am
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to AgricPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-12:10p.m
Financial AccountingObjective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-12:30p.m
Plumbing & Pipe FittingPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:10a.m
Printing Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
General Wood WorkPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Domestic and Offi 옱ᶀ 堡Ā䜀翿ce Machines Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
PhysicsPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 21/05/20192:00p.m-4:45p.m
Ship Building Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Christain Religious StudiesObjective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20192.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Islamic StudiesObjective & EssayWednesday 22/05/20192.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Futher MathematicsPaper I Objective PaperII EssayThursday 23/05/20199:00a.m-10:45a.m,10.45am-12:45p.m
GovernmentObjective & EssayThursday 23/05/201911.30a.m-2.00p.m
Graphic Ats (Graphic Design)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:10a.m
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
(Electrical/Medical Appliances andProjectors Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Leather GoodsManufacture)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:10a.m
TourismObjective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing &Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Animal HusbandryPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
FisheriesPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20199:00a.m-11:40a.m
Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 24/05/20193.00p.m-5.30p.m
Animal SciencePaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20199.00a.m-11.30a.m
Basic ElectricityPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/201912noon-2.40p.m
Computer Craft StudiesPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Electronics WorksPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
General Metal WorkPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 25/05/20193:00p.m-5.40pm
MathematicsPaper I Objective PaperII EssayMonday 27/05/20199:00a.m-10:30a.m,10.30am-1:00p.m
Information & Communications Technology(ICT)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 27/05/20193:00p.m-5:40p.m
English LanguagePaper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper IIEssay Writing Comprehension & SummaryTuesday 28/05/20199.00a.m-10.40a.m10.40am-1.10p.m
Civic EducationObjective & EssayTuesday 28/05/20193.00p.m-5.50p.m
BiologyPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20199.00a.m-11.20a.m
Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-4.10p.m
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and ConcretingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.10p.m
Photographic PracticePaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.10p.m
Carpentry and JoineryPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Painting & DecoratingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-4:10p.m
Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191.00p.m-3.40p.m
CommerceObjective & EssayThursday 30/05/20191:00p.m-4:20p.m
Building /Engineering DrawingPaper I ObjectiveThursday 30/05/20195.00p.m-5.40p.m
EconomicsObjective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-12.20pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
CosmetologyPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objectice & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.40a.m
Introduction to Building ConstructionObjective & Essay( To be takenby Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates)Friday 31/05/20199.00a.m-11.20a.m
Literature-in-EnglishPaper II Drama & PoetryFriday 31/05/20193.00p.m-5.00p.m
Offi 㬹sce PracticeObjective & EssaySaturday 01/06/20199:00a.m-12:20p.m
SalesmanshipObjective & EssaySaturday 01/06/20199:00a.m-12:20p.m
Literature-in-EnglishPaper I Objective & ProseSaturday 01/06/201912.30pm-2.30p.m
GeographyPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 01/06/20193:00p.m-6:00p.m

Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the trade code, subject code, paper number, and duration of each subject].

-Advertisements-
Click Here [PDF File]

Share this post with your Friends:


See more Post about:
Previous article
Next article

Leave a Reply